Cannon Creek is a suburb in the Southern Downs council area of Queensland. Its postcode is 4380. It has 6 streets and 46 addresses.
Cannon Creek at a glance
- Suburb
- Cannon Creek
- Postcode
- 4380
- Council
- Southern Downs
- State
- Queensland (QLD)
- Streets
- 6
- Addresses
- 46
- Coordinates
- -28.61265, 151.87252
Location
How to address mail to Cannon Creek
99 Cannon Creek Road CANNON CREEK QLD 4380
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Cannon Creek
A
B
C
E
Suburbs near Cannon Creek
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Amiens | 4380 | 5 km |
| Bapaume | 4352 | 6 km |
| Broadwater | 4380 | 6 km |
| Applethorpe | 4378 | 7 km |
| Greenlands | 4380 | 8 km |
| Stanthorpe | 4380 | 8 km |
| The Summit | 4377 | 8 km |
| Pozieres | 4352 | 9 km |
| Thulimbah | 4376 | 10 km |
| Glen Niven | 4377 | 10 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 4380
- Stanthorpe 4380
- Sugarloaf 4380
- Amiens 4380
- Severnlea 4380
- Broadwater 4380
- Greenlands 4380
- Eukey 4380
- Dalcouth 4380
- Thorndale 4380
- Storm King 4380
- Nundubbermere 4380
- Mount Tully 4380
- Glenlyon 4380
- Pikedale 4380
- Diamondvale 4380
- Passchendaele 4380
- Kyoomba 4380
- Ruby Creek 4380
- Goldfields 4380
- Undercliffe 4380
- Mingoola 4380
- Springdale 4380
- Amosfield 4380
- Pikes Creek 4380
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Cannon Creek, QLD?
The postcode of Cannon Creek, Queensland, is 4380.
Which council is Cannon Creek in?
Cannon Creek is in the Southern Downs local government area, Queensland.
How do I write an address in Cannon Creek?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: CANNON CREEK QLD 4380.