Ruby Creek is a suburb in the Tenterfield council area of New South Wales. Its postcode is 4380. It has 7 streets and 56 addresses.
Ruby Creek at a glance
- Suburb
- Ruby Creek
- Postcode
- 4380
- Council
- Tenterfield
- State
- New South Wales (NSW)
- Streets
- 7
- Addresses
- 56
- Coordinates
- -28.61119, 152.01509
Location
How to address mail to Ruby Creek
15 McKechnie Road RUBY CREEK NSW 4380
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Ruby Creek
A
B
D
M
Suburbs near Ruby Creek
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Glen Niven QLD | 4377 | 5 km |
| Dalcouth QLD | 4380 | 6 km |
| Applethorpe QLD | 4378 | 7 km |
| Maryland | 4377 | 7 km |
| Amosfield | 4380 | 7 km |
| The Summit QLD | 4377 | 8 km |
| Diamondvale QLD | 4380 | 8 km |
| Liston | 2372 | 8 km |
| Stanthorpe QLD | 4380 | 9 km |
| Kyoomba QLD | 4380 | 10 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 4380
- Stanthorpe 4380
- Sugarloaf 4380
- Amiens 4380
- Severnlea 4380
- Broadwater 4380
- Greenlands 4380
- Eukey 4380
- Dalcouth 4380
- Thorndale 4380
- Storm King 4380
- Nundubbermere 4380
- Mount Tully 4380
- Glenlyon 4380
- Pikedale 4380
- Diamondvale 4380
- Passchendaele 4380
- Kyoomba 4380
- Undercliffe 4380
- Goldfields 4380
- Cannon Creek 4380
- Mingoola 4380
- Springdale 4380
- Amosfield 4380
- Pikes Creek 4380
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Ruby Creek, NSW?
The postcode of Ruby Creek, New South Wales, is 4380.
Which council is Ruby Creek in?
Ruby Creek is in the Tenterfield local government area, New South Wales.
How do I write an address in Ruby Creek?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: RUBY CREEK NSW 4380.