Mosman Park is a suburb in the Mosman Park council area of Western Australia. Its postcode is 6012. It has 139 streets and 5,019 addresses.
Mosman Park at a glance
- Suburb
- Mosman Park
- Postcode
- 6012
- Councils
- Mosman Park, Nedlands
- State
- Western Australia (WA)
- Streets
- 139
- Addresses
- 5,019
- Coordinates
- -32.01270, 115.76264
Location
How to address mail to Mosman Park
1 Wellington Street MOSMAN PARK WA 6012
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Mosman Park
A
B
- Bailey Lookout
- Ballygriffin Court
- Baring Street
- Bateman Street
- Bay View Close
- Bay View Terrace
- Beagle Close
- Beagle Street
- Bird Street
- Bond Street
- Boundary Road
- Briggs Street
- Bryant Avenue
- Buckland Avenue
C
- Cable Cove
- Cain Mews
- Caporn Street
- Chidley Way
- Chine Place
- Chipperfield Court
- Colonial Gardens
- Conlan Close
- Curtin Avenue
D
E
F
G
H
- Hanlin Street
- Harley Terrace
- Harvey Street
- Hayes Terrace
- Healing Lane
- Helpman Close
- Hill Terrace
- Hope Street
- Horgan Street
- Hutchinson Avenue
J
K
L
M
- Manning Street
- Marlborough Street
- Marshall Street
- Masson Mews
- Mathieson Avenue
- May Close
- McAllister Rise
- McCabe Street
- McEwan Crescent
- Meath Mews
- Memorial Drive
- Minim Close
- Monument Street
- Mosman Terrace
- Mott Close
- Murray Avenue
N
O
P
- Palmerston Street
- Perrott Close
- Pethybridge Heights
- Pinaster Place
- Platt Close
- Poole Place
- Portsea Rise
- Press Lane
R
- Read Avenue
- Rebell Place
- Reservoir Close
- Rhodes Place
- Riversea View
- Riverside Drive
- Riverview Place
- Rudwick Street
S
- Saddington Crescent
- Salter Lane
- Samson Street
- Sanctuary Lane
- Saunders Street
- Sheila Street
- Smith Street
- Solomon Street
- Somerset Crescent
- St Barbara Terrace
- St Barnabas Place
- St Leonards Street
- Stirling Highway
- Stone Street
- Stuart Street
- Swan Street
T
- The Coombe
- The Cutting
- The Rope Walk
- Thelma Street
- Thomas Street
- Tregonning Lane
- Turnbull Way
- Tuttlebee Terrace
V
W
Y
Suburbs near Mosman Park
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Peppermint Grove | 6011 | 2 km |
| Cottesloe | 6011 | 2 km |
| North Fremantle | 6159 | 2 km |
| Bicton | 6157 | 3 km |
| East Fremantle | 6158 | 3 km |
| Claremont | 6010 | 4 km |
| Dalkeith | 6009 | 4 km |
| Swanbourne | 6010 | 4 km |
| Palmyra | 6157 | 4 km |
| Attadale | 6156 | 4 km |
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Mosman Park, WA?
The postcode of Mosman Park, Western Australia, is 6012.
Which council is Mosman Park in?
Mosman Park is in the Mosman Park local government area, Western Australia; its addresses fall in 2 councils in all.
How do I write an address in Mosman Park?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: MOSMAN PARK WA 6012.