Telopea Downs is a suburb in the West Wimmera council area of Victoria. Its postcode is 3420. It has 10 streets and 40 addresses.
Telopea Downs at a glance
- Suburb
- Telopea Downs
- Postcode
- 3420
- Council
- West Wimmera
- State
- Victoria (VIC)
- Streets
- 10
- Addresses
- 40
- Coordinates
- -36.06446, 141.08335
Location
How to address mail to Telopea Downs
305 Chappel Road TELOPEA DOWNS VIC 3420
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Telopea Downs
A
B
C
E
M
S
T
Suburbs near Telopea Downs
Other suburbs with postcode 3420
- Serviceton 3420
- Lillimur 3420
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Telopea Downs, VIC?
The postcode of Telopea Downs, Victoria, is 3420.
Which council is Telopea Downs in?
Telopea Downs is in the West Wimmera local government area, Victoria.
How do I write an address in Telopea Downs?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: TELOPEA DOWNS VIC 3420.