Harmers Haven is a suburb in the Bass Coast council area of Victoria. Its postcode is 3995. It has 4 streets and 90 addresses.
Harmers Haven at a glance
- Suburb
- Harmers Haven
- Postcode
- 3995
- Council
- Bass Coast
- State
- Victoria (VIC)
- Streets
- 4
- Addresses
- 90
- Coordinates
- -38.65420, 145.57483
Location
How to address mail to Harmers Haven
1 Viminaria Road HARMERS HAVEN VIC 3995
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Harmers Haven
B
O
V
W
Suburbs near Harmers Haven
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Cape Paterson | 3995 | 4 km |
| Wonthaggi | 3995 | 5 km |
| South Dudley | 3995 | 6 km |
| North Wonthaggi | 3995 | 7 km |
| St Clair | 3995 | 10 km |
| Dalyston | 3992 | 11 km |
| Archies Creek | 3995 | 12 km |
| West Creek | 3992 | 12 km |
| Inverloch | 3996 | 13 km |
| Wattle Bank | 3995 | 14 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 3995
- Wonthaggi 3995
- North Wonthaggi 3995
- Cape Paterson 3995
- Kilcunda 3995
- South Dudley 3995
- Wattle Bank 3995
- Woolamai 3995
- Lance Creek 3995
- Archies Creek 3995
- St Clair 3995
- Anderson 3995
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Harmers Haven, VIC?
The postcode of Harmers Haven, Victoria, is 3995.
Which council is Harmers Haven in?
Harmers Haven is in the Bass Coast local government area, Victoria.
How do I write an address in Harmers Haven?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: HARMERS HAVEN VIC 3995.