Upper Esk is a suburb in the Break O'Day council area of Tasmania. Its postcode is 7214. It has 2 streets and 24 addresses.
Upper Esk at a glance
- Suburb
- Upper Esk
- Postcode
- 7214
- Council
- Break O'Day
- State
- Tasmania (TAS)
- Streets
- 2
- Addresses
- 24
- Coordinates
- -41.43839, 147.73357
Location
How to address mail to Upper Esk
1026 Upper Esk Road UPPER ESK TAS 7214
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Upper Esk
O
U
Suburbs near Upper Esk
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Ben Lomond | 7212 | 12 km |
| Upper Blessington | 7212 | 13 km |
| Mathinna | 7214 | 14 km |
| Trenah | 7263 | 15 km |
| Talawa | 7263 | 17 km |
| Alberton | 7263 | 18 km |
| Burns Creek | 7212 | 21 km |
| Ringarooma | 7263 | 21 km |
| Mangana | 7214 | 22 km |
| Rossarden | 7213 | 25 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 7214
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Upper Esk, TAS?
The postcode of Upper Esk, Tasmania, is 7214.
Which council is Upper Esk in?
Upper Esk is in the Break O'Day local government area, Tasmania.
How do I write an address in Upper Esk?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: UPPER ESK TAS 7214.