Lower Snug is a suburb in the Kingborough council area of Tasmania. Its postcode is 7054. It has 14 streets and 222 addresses.
Lower Snug at a glance
- Suburb
- Lower Snug
- Postcode
- 7054
- Council
- Kingborough
- State
- Tasmania (TAS)
- Streets
- 14
- Addresses
- 222
- Coordinates
- -43.07956, 147.25911
Location
How to address mail to Lower Snug
2274 Channel Highway LOWER SNUG TAS 7054
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Lower Snug
B
C
D
H
M
N
O
P
S
W
Suburbs near Lower Snug
Other suburbs with postcode 7054
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Lower Snug, TAS?
The postcode of Lower Snug, Tasmania, is 7054.
Which council is Lower Snug in?
Lower Snug is in the Kingborough local government area, Tasmania.
How do I write an address in Lower Snug?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: LOWER SNUG TAS 7054.