Campbell Town is a suburb in the Northern Midlands council area of Tasmania. Its postcode is 7210. It has 50 streets and 1,062 addresses.
Campbell Town at a glance
- Suburb
- Campbell Town
- Postcode
- 7210
- Council
- Northern Midlands
- State
- Tasmania (TAS)
- Streets
- 50
- Addresses
- 1,062
- Coordinates
- -41.92726, 147.48243
Location
How to address mail to Campbell Town
1 High Street CAMPBELL TOWN TAS 7210
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Campbell Town
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
S
T
U
V
W
Suburbs near Campbell Town
Other suburbs with postcode 7210
- Lake Leake 7210
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Campbell Town, TAS?
The postcode of Campbell Town, Tasmania, is 7210.
Which council is Campbell Town in?
Campbell Town is in the Northern Midlands local government area, Tasmania.
How do I write an address in Campbell Town?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: CAMPBELL TOWN TAS 7210.