McLaren Flat is a suburb in the Onkaparinga council area of South Australia. Its postcode is 5171. It has 43 streets and 789 addresses.
McLaren Flat at a glance
- Suburb
- McLaren Flat
- Postcode
- 5171
- Council
- Onkaparinga
- State
- South Australia (SA)
- Streets
- 43
- Addresses
- 789
- Coordinates
- -35.20447, 138.59092
Location
How to address mail to McLaren Flat
2 Main Road MCLAREN FLAT SA 5171
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in McLaren Flat
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
M
O
P
R
S
T
W
Suburbs near McLaren Flat
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Blewitt Springs | 5171 | 4 km |
| The Range | 5172 | 5 km |
| McLaren Vale | 5171 | 5 km |
| Montarra | 5172 | 7 km |
| Onkaparinga Heights | 5163 | 8 km |
| Dingabledinga | 5172 | 8 km |
| Willunga | 5172 | 8 km |
| Tatachilla | 5171 | 8 km |
| Kuitpo | 5201 | 8 km |
| Onkaparinga Hills | 5163 | 8 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 5171
- McLaren Vale 5171
- Blewitt Springs 5171
- Tatachilla 5171
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of McLaren Flat, SA?
The postcode of McLaren Flat, South Australia, is 5171.
Which council is McLaren Flat in?
McLaren Flat is in the Onkaparinga local government area, South Australia.
How do I write an address in McLaren Flat?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: MCLAREN FLAT SA 5171.