Lake Everard is a suburb of South Australia, in Unincorporated SA, outside any local council. Its postcode is 5717. It has 2 streets and 2 addresses.
Lake Everard at a glance
- Suburb
- Lake Everard
- Postcode
- 5717
- Council
- Unincorporated SA
- State
- South Australia (SA)
- Streets
- 2
- Addresses
- 2
- Coordinates
- -31.89650, 135.15020
Location
How to address mail to Lake Everard
799 Lake Everard Road LAKE EVERARD SA 5717
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Lake Everard
L
Y
Suburbs near Lake Everard
Other suburbs with postcode 5717
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Lake Everard, SA?
The postcode of Lake Everard, South Australia, is 5717.
Which council is Lake Everard in?
Lake Everard is in Unincorporated SA, an area with no local council, South Australia.
How do I write an address in Lake Everard?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: LAKE EVERARD SA 5717.