Hill River is a suburb in the Clare and Gilbert Valleys council area of South Australia. Its postcode is 5453. It has 24 streets and 100 addresses.
Hill River at a glance
- Suburb
- Hill River
- Postcode
- 5453
- Council
- Clare and Gilbert Valleys
- State
- South Australia (SA)
- Streets
- 24
- Addresses
- 100
- Coordinates
- -33.80869, 138.68676
Location
How to address mail to Hill River
484 Farrell Flat Road HILL RIVER SA 5453
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Hill River
A
B
C
D
F
G
H
K
L
M
O
P
Q
R
S
T
W
Y
Suburbs near Hill River
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Stanley Flat | 5453 | 7 km |
| Spring Farm | 5453 | 7 km |
| Clare | 5453 | 8 km |
| Barinia | 5453 | 8 km |
| Polish Hill River | 5453 | 9 km |
| Armagh | 5453 | 10 km |
| Farrell Flat | 5416 | 10 km |
| Gillentown | 5453 | 10 km |
| Emu Flat | 5453 | 10 km |
| Sevenhill | 5453 | 11 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 5453
- Clare 5453
- Stanley Flat 5453
- Armagh 5453
- Hoyleton 5453
- Sevenhill 5453
- Penwortham 5453
- Kybunga 5453
- Spring Farm 5453
- Emu Flat 5453
- Spring Gully 5453
- Gillentown 5453
- Polish Hill River 5453
- Barinia 5453
- Boconnoc Park 5453
- Benbournie 5453
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Hill River, SA?
The postcode of Hill River, South Australia, is 5453.
Which council is Hill River in?
Hill River is in the Clare and Gilbert Valleys local government area, South Australia.
How do I write an address in Hill River?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: HILL RIVER SA 5453.