Gurra Gurra is a suburb in the Renmark Paringa council area of South Australia. Its postcode is 5343. It has 10 streets and 93 addresses.
Gurra Gurra at a glance
- Suburb
- Gurra Gurra
- Postcode
- 5343
- Council
- Renmark Paringa
- State
- South Australia (SA)
- Streets
- 10
- Addresses
- 93
- Coordinates
- -34.29829, 140.63181
Location
How to address mail to Gurra Gurra
57 Gurra Road GURRA GURRA SA 5343
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Gurra Gurra
B
G
K
L
M
O
S
Suburbs near Gurra Gurra
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Berri | 5343 | 4 km |
| Lyrup | 5343 | 5 km |
| Bookpurnong | 5333 | 6 km |
| Monash | 5342 | 8 km |
| Glossop | 5344 | 9 km |
| Winkie | 5343 | 10 km |
| Old Calperum | 5341 | 11 km |
| Katarapko | 5343 | 13 km |
| Loxton North | 5333 | 13 km |
| Pike River | 5340 | 13 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 5343
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Gurra Gurra, SA?
The postcode of Gurra Gurra, South Australia, is 5343.
Which council is Gurra Gurra in?
Gurra Gurra is in the Renmark Paringa local government area, South Australia.
How do I write an address in Gurra Gurra?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: GURRA GURRA SA 5343.