Elizabeth Park is a suburb in the Playford council area of South Australia. Its postcode is 5113. It has 74 streets and 2,218 addresses.
Elizabeth Park at a glance
- Suburb
- Elizabeth Park
- Postcode
- 5113
- Council
- Playford
- State
- South Australia (SA)
- Streets
- 74
- Addresses
- 2,218
- Coordinates
- -34.71121, 138.68547
Location
How to address mail to Elizabeth Park
15 Yorktown Road ELIZABETH PARK SA 5113
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Elizabeth Park
A
B
- Banksia Court
- Beaminster Road
- Bendle Street
- Billing Street
- Bowman Street
- Bowood Street
- Bridport Street
- Burdon Street
- Burstock Street
- Butler Street
- Butterfield Road
C
D
G
H
I
K
L
M
- Magor Street
- Main North Road
- Mannington Road
- Marshalsea Road
- McLean Street
- Midway Road
- Mosterton Road
N
O
P
R
S
- Salway Street
- Seaborough Road
- Seatown Road
- Seavington Road
- Shillabeer Road
- St Andrews Drive
- Sullivan Road
T
U
W
Y
Suburbs near Elizabeth Park
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth North | 5113 | 1 km |
| Elizabeth Downs | 5113 | 2 km |
| Elizabeth | 5112 | 2 km |
| Elizabeth East | 5112 | 2 km |
| Edinburgh North | 5113 | 3 km |
| Craigmore | 5114 | 3 km |
| Hillbank | 5112 | 3 km |
| Davoren Park | 5113 | 3 km |
| Smithfield | 5114 | 3 km |
| Elizabeth Grove | 5112 | 3 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 5113
- Davoren Park 5113
- Elizabeth Downs 5113
- Elizabeth North 5113
- Edinburgh North 5113
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Elizabeth Park, SA?
The postcode of Elizabeth Park, South Australia, is 5113.
Which council is Elizabeth Park in?
Elizabeth Park is in the Playford local government area, South Australia.
How do I write an address in Elizabeth Park?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: ELIZABETH PARK SA 5113.