Crown Point is a suburb of South Australia, in Unincorporated SA, outside any local council. Its postcode is 5734. It has 1 street and 1 address.
Crown Point at a glance
- Suburb
- Crown Point
- Postcode
- 5734
- Council
- Unincorporated SA
- State
- South Australia (SA)
- Streets
- 1
- Addresses
- 1
- Coordinates
- -26.09783, 134.74821
Location
How to address mail to Crown Point
Mount Dare Road CROWN POINT SA 5734
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Crown Point
M
Suburbs near Crown Point
Other suburbs with postcode 5734
- Oodnadatta 5734
- Eringa 5734
- Todmorden 5734
- Witjira 5734
- Macumba 5734
- Mount Sarah 5734
- Simpson Desert 5734
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Crown Point, SA?
The postcode of Crown Point, South Australia, is 5734.
Which council is Crown Point in?
Crown Point is in Unincorporated SA, an area with no local council, South Australia.
How do I write an address in Crown Point?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: CROWN POINT SA 5734.