Colonel Light Gardens is a suburb in the Mitcham council area of South Australia. Its postcode is 5041. It has 43 streets and 1,338 addresses.
Colonel Light Gardens at a glance
- Suburb
- Colonel Light Gardens
- Postcode
- 5041
- Council
- Mitcham
- State
- South Australia (SA)
- Streets
- 43
- Addresses
- 1,338
- Coordinates
- -34.98350, 138.59417
Location
How to address mail to Colonel Light Gardens
1 East Parkway COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS SA 5041
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Colonel Light Gardens
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
K
L
M
O
P
R
S
T
V
W
Suburbs near Colonel Light Gardens
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Daw Park | 5041 | under 1 km |
| Lower Mitcham | 5062 | 1 km |
| Clapham | 5062 | 1 km |
| Westbourne Park | 5041 | 1 km |
| Melrose Park | 5039 | 1 km |
| Cumberland Park | 5041 | 1 km |
| Panorama | 5041 | 2 km |
| Hawthorn | 5062 | 2 km |
| Torrens Park | 5062 | 2 km |
| Lynton | 5062 | 2 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 5041
- Daw Park 5041
- Cumberland Park 5041
- Panorama 5041
- Westbourne Park 5041
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Colonel Light Gardens, SA?
The postcode of Colonel Light Gardens, South Australia, is 5041.
Which council is Colonel Light Gardens in?
Colonel Light Gardens is in the Mitcham local government area, South Australia.
How do I write an address in Colonel Light Gardens?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS SA 5041.