Twin Waters is a suburb in the Sunshine Coast council area of Queensland. Its postcode is 4564. It has 65 streets and 1,611 addresses.
Twin Waters at a glance
- Suburb
- Twin Waters
- Postcode
- 4564
- Council
- Sunshine Coast
- State
- Queensland (QLD)
- Streets
- 65
- Addresses
- 1,611
- Coordinates
- -26.63080, 153.08454
Location
How to address mail to Twin Waters
2 Baywater Drive TWIN WATERS QLD 4564
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Twin Waters
A
B
C
E
F
G
H
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
- Sails Court
- Sand Lane
- Seahorse Drive
- Senior Street
- Skipper Place
- South Barcoola Court
- Spinifex Place
- Starfish Way
- Staysail Place
- Stillwater Drive
- Sunorchid Place
- Sunview Drive
T
U
V
W
Suburbs near Twin Waters
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Pacific Paradise | 4564 | 2 km |
| Mudjimba | 4564 | 2 km |
| Maroochydore | 4558 | 3 km |
| Kuluin | 4558 | 4 km |
| Marcoola | 4564 | 4 km |
| Alexandra Headland | 4572 | 5 km |
| Diddillibah | 4559 | 5 km |
| Bli Bli | 4560 | 6 km |
| Kunda Park | 4556 | 6 km |
| Buderim | 4556 | 6 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 4564
- Marcoola 4564
- Pacific Paradise 4564
- Mudjimba 4564
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Twin Waters, QLD?
The postcode of Twin Waters, Queensland, is 4564.
Which council is Twin Waters in?
Twin Waters is in the Sunshine Coast local government area, Queensland.
How do I write an address in Twin Waters?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: TWIN WATERS QLD 4564.