Red Hill is a suburb in the Brisbane council area of Queensland. Its postcode is 4059. It has 103 streets and 3,354 addresses.
Red Hill at a glance
- Suburb
- Red Hill
- Postcode
- 4059
- Council
- Brisbane
- State
- Queensland (QLD)
- Streets
- 103
- Addresses
- 3,354
- Coordinates
- -27.45326, 153.00388
Location
How to address mail to Red Hill
1 Musgrave Road RED HILL QLD 4059
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Red Hill
A
B
C
- Cairns Street
- Cambridge Street
- Carlyle Street
- Claremont Street
- Cochrane Street
- Confederate Street
- Cook Street
- Craig Street
- Cranmore Street
- Cross Street
D
E
F
G
- Garling Street
- Gebbie Street
- Glassey Street
- Glengowrie Lane
- Glenrosa Road
- Grace Street
- Gray Street
- Grove Street
H
J
K
L
- Legacy Way
- Legacy Way Tunnel
- Lemnos Street
- Lintern Street
- Little Street
- Lovejoy Street
- Lower Cairns Terrace
- Lower Clifton Terrace
- Lugg Street
M
N
O
P
S
- Saint Barnabas Place
- Scott Street
- Stack Street
- Stoneleigh Street
- Storie Street
- Surrey Street
- Susan Street
- Sweetman Street
T
U
V
W
- Water Street
- Waterworks Road
- Wellington Road
- Westbury Street
- Whitta Street
- Windsor Road
- Winship Street
- Woolcock Street
Y
Z
Suburbs near Red Hill
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Kelvin Grove | 4059 | under 1 km |
| Paddington | 4064 | under 1 km |
| Petrie Terrace | 4000 | 1 km |
| Milton | 4064 | 2 km |
| Herston | 4006 | 2 km |
| Ashgrove | 4060 | 2 km |
| Newmarket | 4051 | 2 km |
| Spring Hill | 4000 | 2 km |
| Bardon | 4065 | 2 km |
| Auchenflower | 4066 | 2 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 4059
- Kelvin Grove 4059
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Red Hill, QLD?
The postcode of Red Hill, Queensland, is 4059.
Which council is Red Hill in?
Red Hill is in the Brisbane local government area, Queensland.
How do I write an address in Red Hill?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: RED HILL QLD 4059.