New Farm is a suburb in the Brisbane council area of Queensland. Its postcode is 4005. It has 72 streets and 9,726 addresses.
New Farm at a glance
- Suburb
- New Farm
- Postcode
- 4005
- Council
- Brisbane
- State
- Queensland (QLD)
- Streets
- 72
- Addresses
- 9,726
- Coordinates
- -27.46673, 153.04493
Location
How to address mail to New Farm
539 Brunswick Street NEW FARM QLD 4005
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in New Farm
A
B
- Bailey Street
- Balfour Street
- Barker Street
- Beeston Street
- Binkenba Court
- Bowen Street
- Bowen Terrace
- Bowman Lane
- Browne Street
- Brunswick Street
- Byram Street
C
D
E
F
G
H
- Harcourt Street
- Hawthorne Street
- Hazel Street
- Hazlewood Street
- Heal Street
- Herbert Street
- Hickey Street
- Hollins Crescent
- Hopetoun Way
J
K
L
- Lamington Street
- Langshaw Street
- Lechmere Street
- Lime Street
- Llewellyn Street
- Lloyd Street
- Locke Street
- Lower Bowen Terrace
M
O
R
S
T
V
W
Suburbs near New Farm
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Kangaroo Point | 4169 | 1 km |
| Teneriffe | 4005 | 1 km |
| Fortitude Valley | 4006 | 2 km |
| Hawthorne | 4171 | 2 km |
| Brisbane City | 4000 | 2 km |
| Newstead | 4006 | 2 km |
| East Brisbane | 4169 | 2 km |
| Spring Hill | 4000 | 2 km |
| Norman Park | 4170 | 2 km |
| Bowen Hills | 4006 | 2 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 4005
- Teneriffe 4005
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of New Farm, QLD?
The postcode of New Farm, Queensland, is 4005.
Which council is New Farm in?
New Farm is in the Brisbane local government area, Queensland.
How do I write an address in New Farm?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: NEW FARM QLD 4005.