Goorganga Plains is a suburb in the Whitsunday council area of Queensland. Its postcode is 4800. It has 1 street and 7 addresses.
Goorganga Plains at a glance
- Suburb
- Goorganga Plains
- Postcode
- 4800
- Council
- Whitsunday
- State
- Queensland (QLD)
- Streets
- 1
- Addresses
- 7
- Coordinates
- -20.48690, 148.61232
Location
How to address mail to Goorganga Plains
11360 Bruce Highway GOORGANGA PLAINS QLD 4800
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Goorganga Plains
B
Suburbs near Goorganga Plains
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Gunyarra | 4800 | 3 km |
| Lethebrook | 4800 | 7 km |
| Breadalbane | 4800 | 7 km |
| Glen Isla | 4800 | 9 km |
| Proserpine | 4800 | 10 km |
| Thoopara | 4800 | 10 km |
| Wilson Beach | 4800 | 12 km |
| Conway | 4800 | 12 km |
| Hamilton Plains | 4800 | 12 km |
| Mount Julian | 4800 | 12 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 4800
- Proserpine 4800
- Cannon Valley 4800
- Strathdickie 4800
- Laguna Quays 4800
- Hideaway Bay 4800
- Riordanvale 4800
- Preston 4800
- Crystal Brook 4800
- Gregory River 4800
- Mount Julian 4800
- Dingo Beach 4800
- Sugarloaf 4800
- Kelsey Creek 4800
- Conway 4800
- Myrtlevale 4800
- Glen Isla 4800
- Cape Gloucester 4800
- Mount Marlow 4800
- Conway Beach 4800
- Lethebrook 4800
- Foxdale 4800
- Palm Grove 4800
- Hamilton Plains 4800
- Wilson Beach 4800
- Dittmer 4800
- Brandy Creek 4800
- Andromache 4800
- Thoopara 4800
- Mount Pluto 4800
- Silver Creek 4800
- Goorganga Creek 4800
- Pauls Pocket 4800
- Breadalbane 4800
- Gunyarra 4800
- Lake Proserpine 4800
- Cape Conway 4800
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Goorganga Plains, QLD?
The postcode of Goorganga Plains, Queensland, is 4800.
Which council is Goorganga Plains in?
Goorganga Plains is in the Whitsunday local government area, Queensland.
How do I write an address in Goorganga Plains?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: GOORGANGA PLAINS QLD 4800.