Coopers Plains is a suburb in the Brisbane council area of Queensland. Its postcode is 4108. It has 94 streets and 4,139 addresses.
Coopers Plains at a glance
- Suburb
- Coopers Plains
- Postcode
- 4108
- Council
- Brisbane
- State
- Queensland (QLD)
- Streets
- 94
- Addresses
- 4,139
- Coordinates
- -27.56695, 153.03878
Location
How to address mail to Coopers Plains
2 Musgrave Road COOPERS PLAINS QLD 4108
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Coopers Plains
A
- Ada Street
- Aesop Street
- Allarton Street
- Alton Street
- Annie Street
- Appleyard Crescent
- Arrunga Street
- Atkinson Close
- Augstein Street
- Aylton Street
B
- Babbidge Street
- Barham Street
- Baroda Street
- Barrett Street
- Beaton Street
- Beaudesert Road
- Beechcroft Street
- Beenleigh Road
- Bishop Place
- Bland Street
- Bosworth Street
- Boundary Road
- Boundary Street
- Bovey Street
- Boyland Avenue
- Breton Street
C
- Celtic Street
- Chotai Place
- Clinton Street
- Comer Street
- Cottonvale Street
- Cowper Place
- Cricket Street
D
- Daisy Street
- Dalveen Street
- D'Amour Place
- Dartmouth Street
- Deacon Street
- Deal Street
- Debra Street
- Delph Street
- Dickinson Close
- Dyson Avenue
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
- Macdevitt Street
- Macgroarty Street
- Macknish Crescent
- Mandarin Street
- Mandell Close
- McKoy Street
- Meadow Avenue
- Middle Street
- Mossop Street
- Mullins Street
- Musgrave Road
N
O
P
R
S
T
U
V
W
Suburbs near Coopers Plains
Other suburbs with postcode 4108
- Archerfield 4108
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Coopers Plains, QLD?
The postcode of Coopers Plains, Queensland, is 4108.
Which council is Coopers Plains in?
Coopers Plains is in the Brisbane local government area, Queensland.
How do I write an address in Coopers Plains?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: COOPERS PLAINS QLD 4108.