Picnic Point is a suburb in the Canterbury-Bankstown council area of New South Wales. Its postcode is 2213. It has 48 streets and 2,638 addresses.
Picnic Point at a glance
- Suburb
- Picnic Point
- Postcode
- 2213
- Council
- Canterbury-Bankstown
- State
- New South Wales (NSW)
- Streets
- 48
- Addresses
- 2,638
- Coordinates
- -33.96999, 151.00398
Location
How to address mail to Picnic Point
125 Henry Lawson Drive PICNIC POINT NSW 2213
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Picnic Point
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
P
R
S
T
U
V
Suburbs near Picnic Point
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Sandy Point | 2172 | 1 km |
| Revesby Heights | 2212 | 1 km |
| Panania | 2213 | 2 km |
| East Hills | 2213 | 2 km |
| Pleasure Point | 2172 | 2 km |
| Revesby | 2212 | 3 km |
| Alfords Point | 2234 | 3 km |
| Padstow Heights | 2211 | 3 km |
| Voyager Point | 2172 | 3 km |
| Padstow | 2211 | 3 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 2213
- Panania 2213
- East Hills 2213
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Picnic Point, NSW?
The postcode of Picnic Point, New South Wales, is 2213.
Which council is Picnic Point in?
Picnic Point is in the Canterbury-Bankstown local government area, New South Wales.
How do I write an address in Picnic Point?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: PICNIC POINT NSW 2213.