North Richmond is a suburb in the Hawkesbury council area of New South Wales. Its postcode is 2754. It has 112 streets and 4,527 addresses.
North Richmond at a glance
- Suburb
- North Richmond
- Postcode
- 2754
- Council
- Hawkesbury
- State
- New South Wales (NSW)
- Streets
- 112
- Addresses
- 4,527
- Coordinates
- -33.57934, 150.71155
Location
How to address mail to North Richmond
1 Grose Vale Road NORTH RICHMOND NSW 2754
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in North Richmond
A
B
- Baylis Place
- Beaumont Avenue
- Bells Line Of Road
- Belmont Grove
- Blady Street
- Bradley Road
- Brahma Road
- Branders Lane
C
- Campbell Street
- Caribou Avenue
- Catalina Way
- Central Close
- Charles Street
- Christopher Place
- Collins Street
- Contour Way
- Coral Place
- Crooked Lane
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
M
- Maddens Road
- Mantle Avenue
- Matheson Avenue
- Meadows Road
- Merrick Place
- Michael Street
- Mokari Street
- Monti Place
- Morton Street
- Mullens Road
- Myrtle Grove
N
O
P
- Pansy Crescent
- Pansy Place
- Pasture Street
- Pathfinder Way
- Patya Place
- Peak Street
- Pecks Road
- Peppermint Place
- Pinnacle Rise
- Pitt Lane
- Plains Road
- Plateau Street
- Platypus Place
- Ploughmans Boulevard
R
- Range Street
- Redbank Road
- Reservoir Circuit
- Riverview Street
- Robert Street
- Rohan Place
- Rosetta Place
- Rouse Lane
S
- Saddle Crescent
- Scenic Way
- Serenity Place
- Shortland Close
- Slopes Road
- Southern Cross Drive
- Spinks Road
- Sprinkler Street
- Stapylton Street
- Stephen Street
- Summit Ridge
- Sunnyside Crescent
- Susella Crescent
- Swale Street
T
W
Y
Suburbs near North Richmond
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Kurmond | 2757 | 3 km |
| Richmond Lowlands | 2753 | 4 km |
| Hobartville | 2753 | 4 km |
| Grose Wold | 2753 | 4 km |
| Richmond | 2753 | 4 km |
| Agnes Banks | 2753 | 4 km |
| Grose Vale | 2753 | 5 km |
| The Slopes | 2754 | 5 km |
| Tennyson | 2754 | 6 km |
| Kurrajong | 2758 | 6 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 2754
- Tennyson 2754
- The Slopes 2754
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of North Richmond, NSW?
The postcode of North Richmond, New South Wales, is 2754.
Which council is North Richmond in?
North Richmond is in the Hawkesbury local government area, New South Wales.
How do I write an address in North Richmond?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: NORTH RICHMOND NSW 2754.