Macquarie Pass is a suburb in the Shellharbour council area of New South Wales. Its postcode is 2577. It has 2 streets and 6 addresses.
Macquarie Pass at a glance
- Suburb
- Macquarie Pass
- Postcode
- 2577
- Council
- Shellharbour
- State
- New South Wales (NSW)
- Streets
- 2
- Addresses
- 6
- Coordinates
- -34.56474, 150.65777
Location
How to address mail to Macquarie Pass
3345 Illawarra Highway MACQUARIE PASS NSW 2577
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Macquarie Pass
C
I
Suburbs near Macquarie Pass
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Mount Murray | 2577 | 2 km |
| Tongarra | 2527 | 4 km |
| Robertson | 2577 | 6 km |
| East Kangaloon | 2576 | 6 km |
| Knights Hill | 2577 | 7 km |
| Marshall Mount | 2530 | 8 km |
| Calderwood | 2527 | 8 km |
| North Macquarie | 2527 | 8 km |
| Yellow Rock | 2527 | 8 km |
| Yellow Rock Ridge | 2527 | 8 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 2577
- Moss Vale 2577
- Robertson 2577
- Kangaroo Valley 2577
- Berrima 2577
- New Berrima 2577
- Canyonleigh 2577
- Sutton Forest 2577
- Burrawang 2577
- Wildes Meadow 2577
- Fitzroy Falls 2577
- Barrengarry 2577
- Upper Kangaroo River 2577
- Beaumont 2577
- Avoca 2577
- Budgong 2577
- Medway 2577
- Werai 2577
- Paddys River 2577
- Mount Murray 2577
- Knights Hill 2577
- Manchester Square 2577
- Belanglo 2577
- Carrington Falls 2577
- Meryla 2577
- Upper Kangaroo Valley 2577
- Red Rocks 2577
- Barren Grounds 2577
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Macquarie Pass, NSW?
The postcode of Macquarie Pass, New South Wales, is 2577.
Which council is Macquarie Pass in?
Macquarie Pass is in the Shellharbour local government area, New South Wales.
How do I write an address in Macquarie Pass?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: MACQUARIE PASS NSW 2577.