Boomerang Beach is a suburb in the Mid-Coast council area of New South Wales. Its postcode is 2428. It has 20 streets and 884 addresses.
Boomerang Beach at a glance
- Suburb
- Boomerang Beach
- Postcode
- 2428
- Council
- Mid-Coast
- State
- New South Wales (NSW)
- Streets
- 20
- Addresses
- 884
- Coordinates
- -32.34227, 152.53973
Location
How to address mail to Boomerang Beach
1 Boomerang Drive BOOMERANG BEACH NSW 2428
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Boomerang Beach
A
B
C
H
K
M
P
R
T
W
Suburbs near Boomerang Beach
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Blueys Beach | 2428 | under 1 km |
| Elizabeth Beach | 2428 | 1 km |
| Charlotte Bay | 2428 | 3 km |
| Booti Booti | 2428 | 4 km |
| Tiona | 2428 | 5 km |
| Smiths Lake | 2428 | 6 km |
| Whoota | 2428 | 6 km |
| Tarbuck Bay | 2428 | 6 km |
| Seal Rocks | 2423 | 10 km |
| Green Point | 2428 | 11 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 2428
- Forster 2428
- Tuncurry 2428
- Smiths Lake 2428
- Coomba Park 2428
- Blueys Beach 2428
- Charlotte Bay 2428
- Darawank 2428
- Green Point 2428
- Elizabeth Beach 2428
- Tarbuck Bay 2428
- Coomba Bay 2428
- Whoota 2428
- Shallow Bay 2428
- Wallis Lake 2428
- Booti Booti 2428
- Wallingat 2428
- Tiona 2428
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Boomerang Beach, NSW?
The postcode of Boomerang Beach, New South Wales, is 2428.
Which council is Boomerang Beach in?
Boomerang Beach is in the Mid-Coast local government area, New South Wales.
How do I write an address in Boomerang Beach?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: BOOMERANG BEACH NSW 2428.