Bogan Gate is a suburb in the Parkes council area of New South Wales. Its postcode is 2876. It has 35 streets and 238 addresses.
Bogan Gate at a glance
- Suburb
- Bogan Gate
- Postcode
- 2876
- Council
- Parkes
- State
- New South Wales (NSW)
- Streets
- 35
- Addresses
- 238
- Coordinates
- -33.10436, 147.79389
Location
How to address mail to Bogan Gate
2 Lachlan Street BOGAN GATE NSW 2876
The suburb or town, the state and the postcode go on the last line, in capitals.
Streets in Bogan Gate
A
B
C
E
F
G
H
J
L
M
N
O
R
S
T
W
Suburbs near Bogan Gate
| Suburb | Postcode | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| Gunningbland | 2876 | 11 km |
| Gunning Gap | 2876 | 17 km |
| Nelungaloo | 2876 | 19 km |
| Yarrabandai | 2875 | 19 km |
| Cooks Myalls | 2870 | 20 km |
| Trundle | 2875 | 23 km |
| Bedgerabong | 2871 | 28 km |
| Ootha | 2875 | 31 km |
| Tichborne | 2870 | 31 km |
| Goonumbla | 2870 | 32 km |
Other suburbs with postcode 2876
- Gunningbland 2876
- Gunning Gap 2876
- Nelungaloo 2876
Frequently asked questions
What is the postcode of Bogan Gate, NSW?
The postcode of Bogan Gate, New South Wales, is 2876.
Which council is Bogan Gate in?
Bogan Gate is in the Parkes local government area, New South Wales.
How do I write an address in Bogan Gate?
Write the street number and street name on one line, then the suburb, the state and the postcode on the last line, in capitals: BOGAN GATE NSW 2876.